Zsmile logotype
Privacy Policy
Zsmile Privacy Policy
Last Update: March 07, 2024

Dror Ortho-Design, Inc.

Privacy Policy


Current as of March 12, 2024


1. We respect your privacy

1.1. Dror Ortho-Design, Inc. (“Dror”) respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers, software application ('Application') users, and website visitors by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy describes our current policies and practices about the management of your “personal information”.

1.2. "Personal information" is information we hold that is identifiable as being about you.


2. When this Privacy Policy applies

2.1. This Privacy Policy applies to all of the applications that are made available by Dror via the Apple App Store, Google Play Store the Windows Store, and any related websites.

2.2. By accessing and/or using our websites or our applications and/or by providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of collection and disclosure covered by this Policy.


3. Collection of personal information

3.1. Dror will, from time to time, receive and store the personal information you enter onto our website and applications, provide it to us directly, or give it to us in other forms. We may collect additional information at other times when you provide feedback. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3.2. Dror does not collect financial information such as bank account and credit card details or health information.

3.3. In addition to this policy, disclaimers may be contained within our applications where relevant, further detailing the collection of information specific to the application.


4. How we collect your personal information

4.1. Dror collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person when you access our website or applications.

4.2. We collect e-mail addresses, mailing addresses, and other contact information when registering for our application.


5. Use of your personal information

5.1. Dror may use personal information collected from you in one of the following ways:

· To provide you with information or updates;

· To improve our websites and applications;

· To respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions;


5.2. Our applications may make third-party social media features available to its users. We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a social media feature. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy.


5.3. Dror Technologies may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, SMS or mail.


6. Disclosure of your personal information

6.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers, or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy.

6.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, or warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

6.3. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

6.4. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

6.5. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website or applications.


7. Security of your personal information

7.1. Dror is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure.

7.2. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss, and unauthorized access, modification, and disclosure.

7.3. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorized disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that the personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7.4. Where personal information is no longer needed by us for any purpose, we will use secure methods to destroy or de-identify that information.


8. Access to your personal information

8.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you would like a copy of the information that we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please send us a written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information.

8.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.


9. Websites

9.1. When you visit our websites

When you come to our websites we may collect certain anonymous information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This anonymous information is used in an aggregated manner to analyze how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.


9.2. Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our websites. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our websites. Our websites may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience, such as Google Analytics to monitor website health.


9.3. Third-party websites

Our websites may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third-party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Dror is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally identifiable information.


10. Software Applications

10.1. When you use our applications

When you use our Applications, we may automatically collect certain anonymous information such as mobile unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the Application. This anonymous information is used in an aggregated manner to analyze how people use our Applications, such that we can improve our service.


10.2. Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our Applications. Cookies are very small files that a website uses to identify you when you come back to the Application and to store details about your use of the Application. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer, tablet, or smartphone. Most devices automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your device settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our Applications.


10.3. Third parties

Our Applications may, from time to time, have links to other applications or websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third-party applications and websites do not constitute sponsorship endorsement or approval of these third parties. Please be aware that Dror is not responsible for the privacy practices


of other such applications or websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our application or website, to read the privacy statements of every application or website that collects personally identifiable information.


10.4. Face & Teeth Data

When you use our Applications, you will be granted access to the app to use your phone’s camera. All face data is processed internally on your device within the Application. No face data is processed outside of the user’s device. We do not make any calls to any external APIs or third-party software to process the face data. We do not send any face data back to our servers to process. Any face data that is stored, is stored privately and securely on the user’s device which we have no access to. We do not collect any of the face data and no face data leaves the user's device. Teeth data may be shared anonymously with dental professionals who are working with Dror to understand your teeth configuration.


11. Opt out right

11.1. You can stop all collection of information by our Applications easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network.

11.2. You can unsubscribe from receiving future emails and newsletters by emailing info@aerodentis.com and we will promptly remove you from all correspondence.


12. Changes to Privacy Policy

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website www.zsmile.com Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

13. Complaints about privacy

13.1. If you have any complaints about our Privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to support@Dror.com.au. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

14. Contacting Us

14.1. If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@aerodentis.com

Contact us with any convenient way:

E-mail: info@aerodentis.com